ISSI HERTS Issi Cougars squad

-
Issi Cougars Issi Cougars

Captain : Aimee Richardson

played for Issi for a couple of years now, position GA, although can play GS, WA, C or even WD if needed.

Vice Captain : Natalie Williams

Been playing for Issi for a few years and really enjoy the club and the members. Love playing WD but generally a centre court player.
Players
Claire Virgin Page
New to Issi this season. Preferred position is C, however a good centre court player.

Performance history
SeasonMatchesWonDrawnLost
All199734111
Winter 2016/2017151111
Winter 2015/2016141103
Winter 2014/20159108
Winter 2013/201411316
Winter 2012/136303
Winter 2011/1214419
Winter 2010/1114508
Winter 2009/1015807
Winter 2008/0910703
Summer 20178701
Summer 20165104
Summer 201511404
Summer 2014111010
Summer 201311407
Summer 201210306
Summer 201111208
Summer 201011407
Summer 200913416