ISSI HERTS Issi Pumas squad

-
Issi Pumas Issi Pumas

Captain : Natalie Williams

Been playing for Issi for a few years and really enjoy the club and the members. Love playing WD but generally a centre court player.

Vice Captain : Claire Virgin Page

New to Issi this season. Preferred position is C, however a good centre court player.

Players
Hannah Cozens
Been playing netball for what seems forever. My favourite position is WA but having helped Bishop Stortford out for one game (seven years ago), I can play most positions - could be described as versatile
Emma Phillips
Been with Issi for a while now. Preferred position is C, however will play any other centre court position and also defence.

Also play for Bishops Stortford on a Saturday afternoon at Sele School in Hertford.
Performance history
SeasonMatchesWonDrawnLost
All257187223
Winter 2016/2017261701
Winter 2015/2016251803
Winter 2014/2015211702
Winter 2013/2014241307
Winter 2012/13231600
Winter 2011/12201511
Winter 2010/11211500
Winter 2009/10221611
Summer 20177501
Summer 2016111001
Summer 201513902
Summer 201413902
Summer 2013111100
Summer 201211801
Summer 20119801